Athletic Schedules

If you would like an official looking schedule please email Matt Bryson at matt.bryson@murray.k12.ga.us. 

 

2017 Football Schedule

DATE    TIME        OPPONENT               LOCATION    DAY 

AUG 10 5:00 PM      ASHWORTH                GLADDEN     THURSDAY 

AUG 12 5:00 PM      GREEN & BLACK GAME GLADDEN    SATURDAY 

AUG 19 8:00 AM      JAMBOREE                  SOUTHEAST SATURDAY 

AUG 24 5:00 PM      BAGLEY                      MURRAY      THURSDAY 

AUG 31 5:00 PM      NORTH WHITFIELD      MURRAY      THURSDAY

SEPT 7 5:00 PM      VALLEY POINT              MURRAY     THURSDAY

SEPT 14 5:00 PM    WESTSIDE                   WESTSIDE   THURSDAY 

SEPT 20 5:00 PM     ASHWORTH (JV ONLY) ASHWORTH  WEDNESDAY 

SEPT 28 5:00 PM     EASTBROOK                MURRAY      THURSDAY

OCT 5 5:00 PM        BAGLEY                       BAGLEY      THURSDAY 

OCT 12 5:00 PM      NEW HOPE                   NEW HOPE THURSDAY 

OCT 19 5:00 PM      SEMIFINALS                 TBA           THURSDAY 

OCT 24 5:00 PM      FINALS                        TBA            TUESDAY

 

2017 Softball Schedule

DATE TIME             OPPONENT              LOCATION 

AUG 25-26 TBA      HERITAGE (CATOOSA) TOURNAMENT JACK MADDOX  

AUG 28 4:30 PM     EASTBROOK          GLADDEN  

AUG 31 4:30 PM     NORTH WHITFIELD GLADDEN  

SEPT 11 4:30 PM    WESTSIDE             WESTSIDE 

SEPT 14 4:30 PM    NEW HOPE            NEW HOPE 

SEPT 18 4:30 PM    BAGLEY                 BAGLEY 

SEPT 21 4:30 PM    VALLEY POINT       GLADDEN 

SEPT 25 4:30 PM    NORTH WHITFIELD VARNELL ELEM 

OCT 2 4:30 PM       WESTSIDE             GLADDEN 

OCT 3 4:30 PM       NEW HOPE (PINK OUT) GLADDEN 

OCT 10 4:30 PM     BAGLEY (8TH GRADE NIGHT) GLADDEN 

OCT 12 4:30 PM     VALLEY POINT         VALLEY POINT 

OCT 16 4:30 PM     EASTBROOK           EASTBROOK 

OCT 17 4:30PM      SEMIFINALS           HIGHER SEED 

OCT 19 4:30 PM     FINALS                  HIGHER SEED 

 

2017 Volleyball Schedule

DATE     TIME          OPPONENT        LOCATION  Varsity / JV 

AUG 17 4:30 PM      ASHWORTH      GORDON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL VARSITY/JV 

AUG 21 4:30 PM      RED BUD          RED BUD VARSITY/JV 

AUG 22 4:30 PM      RED BUD          GLADDEN VARSITY/JV

AUG 25 4:30 PM      ASHWORTH      GLADDEN VARSITY/JV

AUG 30 4:30 PM      BAGLEY            NORTH MURRAY HIGH SCHOOL VARSITY

AUG 31 4:30 PM      DALTON            GLADDEN VARSITY/JV

SEPT 6 4:30 PM       BAGLEY            GLADDEN VARSITY/JV

SEPT 9 8:00 AM       MODEL HS TOURNAMENT MODEL High SCHOOL VARSITY

SEPT 11 4:30 PM      PICKENS          GLADDEN VARSITY/JV

SEPT 12 4:30 PM      CALHOUN (PINK OUT) GLADDEN VARSITY/JV

SEPT 14 4:30 PM      PICKENS           JASPER VARSITY/JV

SEPT 19 4:30 PM      DALTON            DALTON VARSITY/JV

SEPT 21 4:30PM       CALHOUN          CALHOUN VARSITY/JV

SEPT 26 4:30 PM.     RED BUD (8TH GRADE NIGHT) GLADDEN VARSITY/JV

SEPT 27   4:30PM     RED BUD          RED BUD VARSITY/JV